Consolidated net income
$111,491K
Depreciation and
amortization
$54,318K
Accounts payable and
other liabilities
$18,831K
Other assets, net
-$9,279K
Rents and other
customer payments...
$7,816K
Notes receivable, net
-$3,106K
Deferred membership
revenue
$2,517K
Compensation expense related
to incentive plans
$2,148K
Commission expense related
to memberships...
$1,705K
Amortization of loan costs
$1,329K
Equity in
(income)/loss of...
-$877K
Distributions of income from
unconsolidated joint ventures
$106K
Net cash provided by
operating activities
$194,232K
Canceled cashflow
$19,291K
Net increase
(decrease) in cash and...
$13,104K
Canceled cashflow
$181,128K
Manufactured homes, net
$14,313K
Revenue recognized from
membership upgrade sales...
$3,697K
Deferred commission
expense
$1,245K
Proceeds from insurance
claims, net
$36K
Line of credit
proceeds
$191,500K
Proceeds from stock
options and employee...
$375K
Distributions of capital from
unconsolidated joint ventures
$1,138K
Net cash used in
financing activities
-$136,832K
Net cash used in
investing activities
-$44,296K
Canceled cashflow
$191,875K
Canceled cashflow
$1,138K
Line of credit
repayment
$207,000K
Capital improvements
$45,285K
Common stockholders
$99,825K
Principal payments and
mortgage debt repayment
$16,562K
Common op unitholders
$3,321K
Share based award tax
withholding payments
$1,929K
Other
$70K
Investment in
unconsolidated joint ventures
$149K
Back
Back
Cash Flow
source: myfinsight.com
EQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIES INC (ELS)
EQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIES INC (ELS)