Net income
$640,130
Inventories
-$3,333,609
Depreciation and
amortization
$1,651,228
Accounts payable
$1,040,932
Reduction in carrying
amount of rou assets
$728,742
Income from continuing
operations
$640,130
Other accrued
expenses
$397,772
Accrued compensation
$310,638
Provision for doubtful
accounts
$20,228
Loss on sale of
equipment and other assets
-$14,145
Net cash provided by
(used in) operating...
$3,479,333
Canceled cashflow
$4,658,091
Net change in cash
and cash...
$204,702
Canceled cashflow
$3,274,631
Accounts receivable
$2,422,752
Prepaid expenses and
other
$993,363
Change in operating
lease liability
-$728,742
Unrecognized pension and
postretirement benefit
-$362,852
Stock compensation
benefit
-$141,858
Other assets
$8,524
Payments received from
notes receivable
$5,000
Proceeds from sale of
equipment
$3,500
Net cash used in
financing activities
-$2,339,281
Net cash used in
investing activities
-$858,830
Effect of exchange rate
changes on cash
-$76,520
Canceled cashflow
$8,500
Principal payments on
long-term debt
$1,015,894
Dividends paid
$664,755
Purchase common stock for
treasury
$422,355
Financing leases, net
-$236,277
Purchases of property,
plant, and equipment
$867,330
Back
Back
Cash Flow
EASTERN CO (EML)
EASTERN CO (EML)
source: myfinsight.com