Goodwill
$18,153M
(0.86%↑ Y/Y)
Other intangible
assets
$8,954M
(-8.85%↓ Y/Y)
Other
$2,880M
(3.90%↑ Y/Y)
Receivables, less allowances
of 123 and 125,...
$3,158M
(8.86%↑ Y/Y)
Inventories
$2,452M
(10.65%↑ Y/Y)
Other current assets
$1,850M
(13.99%↑ Y/Y)
Cash and equivalents
$1,791M
(-5.09%↓ Y/Y)
Total other assets
$29,987M
(-1.98%↓ Y/Y)
Total current assets
$9,251M
(7.23%↑ Y/Y)
Property, plant and
equipment, net
$2,850M
(3.37%↑ Y/Y)
Total assets
$42,088M
(0.26%↑ Y/Y)
Total liabilities and
equity
$42,088M
(0.26%↑ Y/Y)
Total equity
$20,319M
(5.47%↑ Y/Y)
Total current
liabilities
$10,654M
(-1.77%↓ Y/Y)
Long-term debt
$7,555M
(-7.60%↓ Y/Y)
Other liabilities
$3,560M
(-3.52%↓ Y/Y)
Common stockholders
equity
$20,303M
(5.48%↑ Y/Y)
Noncontrolling interests in
subsidiaries
$16M
(-5.88%↓ Y/Y)
Short-term borrowings and
current maturities of...
$5,804M
(-6.19%↓ Y/Y)
Accrued expenses
$3,382M
(1.90%↑ Y/Y)
Accounts payable
$1,468M
(9.55%↑ Y/Y)
Cost of common stock
in treasury, 390.6...
$20,553M
(2.48%↑ Y/Y)
Accumulated other
comprehensive income (loss)
-$861M
(25.13%↑ Y/Y)
Retained earnings
$41,176M
(3.00%↑ Y/Y)
Common stock, 0.50 par
value authorized,...
$477M
(0.00%↑ Y/Y)
Additional
paid-in-capital
$64M