Inventories, net
$724,690K
Accounts receivable, net
of allowance for...
$506,072K
Prepaid and other
current assets
$472,373K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$438,675K
Total current assets
$2,141,810K
Goodwill
$752,424K
Property, plant, and
equipment, net
$593,002K
Other intangible
assets, net
$342,898K
Other assets
$104,182K
Deferred taxes
$69,008K
Total assets
$4,003,324K
Total liabilities and
equity
$4,003,324K
Total liabilities
$2,094,452K
Total equity
$1,908,872K
Long-term debt, net of
unamortized debt issuance...
$1,079,782K
Total current
liabilities
$804,038K
Other liabilities
$194,373K
Deferred taxes
$13,909K
Finance leases
$2,350K
Total enersys
stockholders equity
$1,905,284K
Nonredeemable noncontrolling
interests
$3,588K
Treasury stock at cost,
21,089,229 shares held as of...
$1,361,585K
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$212,264K
Accrued expenses
$419,649K
Accounts payable
$354,190K
Short-term debt
$29,201K
Current portion of
finance leases
$998K
Retained earnings
$2,743,635K
Additional paid-in capital
$734,922K
Common stock, 0.01 par
value per share,...
$576K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
EnerSys (ENS)
EnerSys (ENS)
source: myfinsight.com