Proved properties
$237,783,115
Gathering system
$43,593,370
Unproved properties
$79,690,561
Total oil and gas
properties, net
$183,277,207
Total gathering
system, net
$5,912,666
Buildings and other
property and equipment,...
$4,077,163
Land
$1,231,965
Accumulated depletion,
depreciation, amortization...
$134,196,469
Accumulated depletion,
depreciation, amortization...
$37,680,704
Total property and
equipment, net
$194,499,001
Deferred financing costs
$724,263
Restricted cash
$553,000
Operating lease
right-of-use assets, long...
$429,923
Prepaid drilling costs
$246,220
Fair value of
derivatives, long term
$185,056
Accounts receivable
$16,794,429
Cash and cash
equivalents
$7,912,858
Prepaid income taxes
$2,959,475
Other current assets
$1,688,563
Fair value of
derivatives
$426,255
Total non-current
assets
$196,637,463
Total current assets
$29,781,580
Total assets
$226,419,043
Total liabilities and
shareholders' equity
$226,419,043
Total shareholders'
equity
$124,122,614
Total liabilities
$102,296,429
Accumulated deficit
-$54,457,110
Common shares, no par
value, unlimited...
$154,274,125
Total non-current
liabilities
$74,667,894
Total current
liabilities
$27,628,535
Additional paid-in capital
$14,411,351
Accumulated other
comprehensive income
$9,894,248
Credit facility
payable
$45,500,000
Deferred income taxes
$13,120,790
Asset retirement
obligations
$7,553,458
Ad valorem taxes,
long term
$7,411,971
Fair value of
derivatives, long term
$810,629
Operating lease
liabilities, long term
$271,046
Royalties payable
$10,071,572
Accounts payable trade
$8,159,934
Fair value of
derivatives
$3,833,399
Other accrued
liabilities
$2,927,196
Gathering fees payable
$1,047,841
Accrued compensation
$739,649
Accrued capital
expenditures
$577,154
Operating lease
liabilities
$271,790
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
Epsilon Energy Ltd. (EPSN)
Epsilon Energy Ltd. (EPSN)
source: myfinsight.com