Total loans
$5,428,275K
Cash and due from
banks
$563,766K
Federal funds sold
$399K
Loans, net of allowance
for credit losses
$5,364,030K
Available-for-sale securities
$1,125,162K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$564,165K
Bank-owned life insurance
$149,699K
Premises and equipment,
net
$140,648K
Goodwill
$104,958K
Other
$90,557K
Interest receivable
$39,966K
Federal reserve bank and
federal home loan bank...
$38,806K
Core deposit
intangibles, net
$30,536K
Loans held for sale
$7,631K
Held-to-maturity securities,
fair value of 5,346...
$5,254K
Other real estate
owned, net
$5,026K
Interest-bearing deposit in other
banks
$932K
Allowance for credit
losses
$64,245K
Total assets
$7,667,370K
Total liabilities and
stockholders equity
$7,667,370K
Total liabilities
$6,849,760K
Total stockholders
equity
$817,610K
Treasury stock
$168,143K
Total deposits
$6,300,910K
Federal home loan bank
advances
$347,660K
Subordinated debt
$98,263K
Interest payable and
other liabilities
$54,240K
Federal funds purchased
and retail...
$39,009K
Contractual obligations
$9,678K
Additional paid-in capital
$766,016K
Retained earnings
$218,534K
Accumulated other
comprehensive income (loss)
$930K
Common stock
$273K
Total
interest-bearing deposits
$5,026,377K
Total
non-interest-bearing deposits
$1,274,533K
Net unrealized or
unamortized gains (losses)
$935K
Demand, savings and
money market
$3,504,698K
Time
$1,521,679K
Demand
$1,274,533K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
EQUITY BANCSHARES INC (EQBK)
EQUITY BANCSHARES INC (EQBK)
source: myfinsight.com