Accounts receivable, net
$388,563K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$145,405K
Other current assets
$142,626K
Short-term investments
$108,358K
Restricted cash
$12,409K
Total current assets
$797,361K
Goodwill
$418,659K
Deferred tax assets, net
$140,602K
Property and equipment,
net
$109,388K
Operating lease
right-of-use assets
$92,980K
Other assets
$59,915K
Other intangible
assets, net
$32,978K
Long-term investments
$17,532K
Restricted cash
$6,964K
Total assets
$1,676,379K
Total liabilities and
stockholders equity
$1,676,379K
Total liabilities
$897,575K
Total stockholders
equity
$778,804K
Less 56,930,339
shares as of march31,...
$1,258,754K
Long-term borrowings,
less current portion
$412,491K
Total current
liabilities
$299,514K
Other non-current
liabilities
$99,586K
Operating lease
liabilities, less current...
$84,277K
Deferred tax
liabilities, net
$1,707K
Total including
shares held in treasury
$2,037,558K
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$237,374K
Accrued expenses and
other current...
$171,934K
Accrued employee costs
$71,604K
Deferred revenue
$22,905K
Current portion of
operating lease...
$16,925K
Accounts payable
$11,260K
Current portion of
long-term borrowings
$4,886K
Retained earnings
$1,600,060K
Additional paid-in capital
$674,662K
Common stock, 0.001 par
value 400,000,000...
$210K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
ExlService Holdings, Inc. (EXLS)
ExlService Holdings, Inc. (EXLS)
source: myfinsight.com