Inventories
$2,476,421K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$332,566K
Investment in
unconsolidated entities
$152,277K
Other assets-Related
Party
$91,129K
Goodwill
$69,812K
Properties and equipment,
net
$29,167K
Other
assets-Nonrelated Party
$18,686K
Intangible assets,
netrelated party
$16,417K
Restrictedcashandcertificatesofdeposit
$992K
Total
$3,187,467K
Total
$3,187,467K
Total capital
$2,307,591K
Total liabilities
$810,045K
Redeemable noncontrolling
interests
$69,831K
Noncontrolling interests
$1,465,542K
Total members capital
$842,049K
Notes payable, net
$443,698K
Payable pursuant to tax
receivable agreement
$181,945K
Accounts payable and
other liabilities
$105,504K
Deferred income tax
liability, net
$57,277K
Related party
liabilities
$21,621K
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$1,551K
Contributed capital
$617,784K
Retained earnings
$225,816K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
Five Point Holdings, LLC (FPH)
Five Point Holdings, LLC (FPH)
source: myfinsight.com