Deferred revenue
$65M
Net income
$41M
something is missing
$31M
Current income taxes
$10M
Stock-based compensation
expense
$10M
Net cash provided
from operating...
$119M
Canceled cashflow
$38M
Cash increase during
the period
$37M
Canceled cashflow
$82M
Accrued liabilities
-$23M
Deferred insurance
premiums
$9M
Accounts payable
-$2M
Other
$2M
Deferred customer
acquisition costs
$1M
Deferred income tax
benefit
-$1M
something is missing
$1M
Net cash used for
financing activities
-$75M
Net cash (used for)
provided from investing...
-$7M
Canceled cashflow
$1M
Deferred reinsurance
$1M
Repurchases of common stock
$61M
Other financing
activities
-$7M
Repayments of debt
$7M
Purchases of property and
equipment
$6M
Purchases of short-term
investements and...
$2M
Prepaid expenses and
other current assets
-$1M
Back
Back
Cash Flow
Frontdoor, Inc. (FTDR)
Frontdoor, Inc. (FTDR)
source: myfinsight.com