Security Subscription
$694,000K
(11.38%↑ Y/Y)
Technical Supportand
Other
$510,500K
(11.58%↑ Y/Y)
Service
$1,204,500K
(11.47%↑ Y/Y)
Product
$645,100K
(40.51%↑ Y/Y)
Total revenue
$1,849,600K
(20.13%↑ Y/Y)
Total gross profit
$1,485,100K
(19.13%↑ Y/Y)
Total cost of revenue
$364,500K
(24.36%↑ Y/Y)
Operating income
$580,000K
(27.81%↑ Y/Y)
Other incomenet
$47,900K
(83.52%↑ Y/Y)
Interest income
$32,900K
(-25.73%↓ Y/Y)
Total operating
expenses
$905,100K
(14.16%↑ Y/Y)
Gain on intellectual
property matters
$1,400K
(-77.78%↓ Y/Y)
Product
$208,300K
(38.96%↑ Y/Y)
Service
$156,200K
(9.08%↑ Y/Y)
Income before income
taxes and gain (loss)...
$656,600K
(26.44%↑ Y/Y)
Interest expense
$4,200K
(-14.29%↓ Y/Y)
Sales and marketing
$636,300K
(17.25%↑ Y/Y)
Research and development
$214,000K
(7.75%↑ Y/Y)
General and
administrative
$56,200K
(-2.77%↓ Y/Y)
Net income
$534,500K
(23.33%↑ Y/Y)
Provision for income taxes
$122,000K
(26.42%↑ Y/Y)
Gain (loss) from
equity method...
-$100K
(-100.94%↓ Y/Y)