facilities
$19,780,900K
Finance leases (as
lessor)
$192,200K
Rent and other
receivables
$162,700K
Operating assets and
facilities, net
$15,452,600K
Investments in affiliated
companies
$752,400K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$740,900K
Other assets
$390,100K
Receivables, net
$348,800K
Right-of-use assets, net of
accumulated depreciation
$134,700K
Goodwill
$124,600K
Restricted cash
$100K
Less allowance for
depreciation
$4,328,300K
Less allowance for
losses
$6,100K
Total assets
$17,944,200K
Total liabilities and
shareholders equity
$17,944,200K
Total liabilities
$14,288,000K
Total equity
$3,656,200K
Borrowings under bank
credit facilities
$12,477,000K
Deferred income taxes
$1,215,600K
Accounts payable and
accrued expenses
$278,700K
Other liabilities
$165,800K
Operating leases
$150,900K
Total shareholders
equity
$2,778,100K
Non-controlling interest
$878,100K
Treasury stock at cost
(33,937,924 and 33,916,337...
$1,518,200K
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$142,200K
Recourse
$12,427,300K
Commercial paper and
borrowings under bank...
$49,700K
Retained earnings
$3,512,400K
Additional paid in capital
$883,200K
Common stock, 0.625 par
value authorized...
$42,900K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
GATX CORP (GATX)
GATX CORP (GATX)
source: myfinsight.com