Loans receivable
$21,033,663K
Debt securities,
available-for-sale
$3,585,531K
Debt securities,
held-to-maturity
$3,058,662K
Interest bearing cash
deposits
$1,034,436K
Cash on hand and in
banks
$350,801K
Loans receivable, net
$20,777,892K
Total debt securities
$6,644,193K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$1,385,237K
Goodwill
$1,378,283K
Premises and equipment,
net
$492,031K
Other assets
$351,648K
Bank-owned life insurance
$236,540K
Accrued interest
receivable
$122,795K
Deferred tax asset, net
$103,863K
Intangibles, net
$100,470K
Right-of-use assets, net
$76,344K
Loans held for sale, at
fair value
$41,652K
Federal home loan bank
stock, at cost
$21,524K
Other real estate
owned and foreclosed...
$1,610K
Allowance for credit
losses
$255,771K
Total assets
$31,734,082K
Total liabilities and
stockholders equity
$31,734,082K
Total liabilities
$27,485,583K
Total stockholders
equity
$4,248,499K
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$176,049K
Interest bearing
deposits
$17,314,591K
Non-interest bearing
deposits
$7,427,280K
Securities sold under
agreements to repurchase
$2,085,623K
Other liabilities
$305,315K
Subordinated debentures
$188,032K
Other borrowed funds
$51,564K
Operating lease
liabilities
$51,457K
Finance lease
liabilities
$31,209K
Accrued interest
payable
$30,512K
Paid-in capital
$3,224,619K
Retained earnings
$1,198,628K
Common stock, 0.01 par
value per share,...
$1,301K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
source: myfinsight.com
GLACIER BANCORP, INC. (GBCI)
GLACIER BANCORP, INC. (GBCI)