Gain on sale of asset
$8,896,309
Other income
$226,085
(-26.70%↓ Y/Y)
Total other (income)
expense
$8,198,610
(3600.34%↑ Y/Y)
Interest expense, net
$923,784
(70.23%↑ Y/Y)
Health Care
$7,181,161
Management Fee Revenue
$107,441
Income (loss) before
income taxes
$6,936,117
Loss from operations
-$1,262,493
(-199.35%↓ Y/Y)
Total revenue
$7,288,602
(-30.50%↓ Y/Y)
Net income (loss)
$6,526,382
(1094.92%↑ Y/Y)
Provision for income taxes
$409,735
Total expenses
$8,551,095
(-21.61%↓ Y/Y)
Net income (loss)
attributable to common...
$6,518,882
(1071.56%↑ Y/Y)
Series d preferred
dividends
$7,500
(-50.00%↓ Y/Y)
Property taxes,
insurance and other...
$6,068,043
(-24.91%↓ Y/Y)
General and
administrative
$2,129,484
(-9.96%↓ Y/Y)
Depreciation
$333,211
(-8.21%↓ Y/Y)
Provision for credit
losses
$20,357
(-79.56%↓ Y/Y)
Back
Back
Income Statement
source: myfinsight.com
SELECTIS HEALTH, INC. (GBCS)
SELECTIS HEALTH, INC. (GBCS)