gross
$109,115K
Prepaid expenses and
other current assets
$7,108K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$4,435K
Inventories
$1,620K
Accounts receivable
$1,320K
Income tax receivable
$745K
Operating lease assets
$140,301K
Property and equipment,
net
$64,677K
Total current assets
$15,228K
Assets held for sale
$13,727K
Deferred tax asset
$13,262K
Goodwill
$9,498K
Other assets
$2,386K
Less accumulated
depreciation and...
$44,438K
Total assets
$259,079K
Total liabilities,
mezzanine equity, and...
$259,079K
Total liabilities
$237,672K
Total permanent
equity
$19,907K
Eb-5 members' equity
redeemable units for 30 of...
$1,500K
Retained earnings
(accumulated deficit)
-$3,278K
Treasury stock
$201K
Accumulated other
comprehensive income
-$127K
Operating lease
liabilities, net of current...
$157,707K
Total current
liabilities
$53,078K
Lease liabilities
held for sale
$14,701K
Notes payable, net of
current portion
$11,086K
Tax receivable
agreement liability
$1,088K
Obligations under finance
leases, net of current
$12K
Additional paid-in capital
$15,530K
Non-controlling interest
$7,950K
Common stock-Common
Class B
$28K
Common stock-Common
Class A
$5K
Accounts payable
$16,560K
Other current
liabilities
$9,655K
Gift card
liabilities
$8,880K
Operating lease
liabilities, current
$6,268K
Line of credit
$4,500K
Deferred restaurant
revitalization fund grant
$3,806K
Accrued salaries and
benefits
$1,888K
Notes payable,
current
$1,435K
Accrued interest
$78K
Obligations under finance
leases, current
$8K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
source: myfinsight.com
GEN Restaurant Group, Inc. (GENK)
GEN Restaurant Group, Inc. (GENK)