Inventories
$772,602K
Accounts receivable, net
of allowances of...
$686,433K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$560,950K
Short-term marketable
securities
$68,901K
Prepaid expenses and
other current assets
$60,228K
Income taxes
receivable
$49,006K
Total current assets
$2,198,120K
Goodwill
$1,438,733K
Intangible assets, net
$720,845K
Property and equipment,
net
$557,139K
Deferred income taxes
$214,810K
Long-term marketable
securities
$169,437K
Other assets
$78,964K
Operating lease right of
use assets
$61,507K
Total assets
$5,439,555K
Total liabilities and
equity
$5,439,555K
Total equity
$4,732,312K
Total liabilities
$707,243K
Additional paid-in capital
$3,205,514K
Retained earnings
$1,512,259K
Accumulated other
comprehensive income/(loss)
$14,404K
Common stock-Common
Class A
$113K
Common stock-Common
Class B
$22K
Total current
liabilities
$482,463K
Operating lease
liabilities
$100,102K
Business acquisition
liabilities, net of current...
$79,444K
Deferred income taxes and
other tax liabilities
$24,658K
Other liabilities
$20,576K
Accrued expenses
$313,431K
Accounts payable
$103,658K
Deferred revenue
$26,347K
Business acquisition
liabilities
$20,874K
Operating lease
liabilities
$15,121K
Income taxes payable
$3,032K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
GLOBUS MEDICAL INC (GMED)
GLOBUS MEDICAL INC (GMED)
source: myfinsight.com