equivalents
$185,876K
Trade accounts
receivable, net of allowance...
$65,637K
Other current assets
$17,265K
Prepaid expenses
$14,444K
Inventory
$12,140K
Restricted cashshort-term
$8,735K
Marketable equity
securities
$5,219K
Current assets of
discontinued operations
$1,332K
Total current assets
$310,648K
Property and equipment,
net
$27,075K
Other assets
$21,522K
Goodwill
$13,173K
Deferred income tax
assets, net
$2,309K
Other intangibles,
net
$1,730K
Total assets
$376,457K
Total liabilities and
equity
$376,457K
Noncontrolling interests
-$6,720K
Total equity
$245,305K
Total liabilities
$131,152K
Total noncontrolling
interests
-$6,720K
Total genie energy
ltd. stockholders...
$252,025K
Total current
liabilities
$122,291K
Noncurrent debt, net
$6,468K
Other liabilities
$2,393K
Treasury stock, at cost,
consisting of 4,530 and...
$48,791K
Additional paid-in capital
$158,533K
Retained earnings
$136,942K
Accrued expenses
$54,466K
Income taxes payable
$30,401K
Trade accounts
payable
$26,427K
Other current
liabilities
$7,489K
Current liabilities of
discontinued operations
$2,970K
Current debt, net
$370K
Due to idt
corporation, net
$168K
Accumulated other
comprehensive income
$5,032K
Common stock-Common
Class B
$293K
Common stock-Common
Class A
$16K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
Genie Energy Ltd. (GNE)
Genie Energy Ltd. (GNE)
source: myfinsight.com