equivalents
$15,489K
Short-term investments
$5,966K
Prepaid expenses and
other current assets
$2,353K
Restricted cash, current
$806K
Inventory
$123K
Accounts receivable, net
$37K
Total current assets
$24,774K
Property and equipment,
net
$16,293K
Operating lease
right-of-use assets
$3,341K
Intangible assets, net
$2,615K
Restricted cash,
non-current
$918K
Other non-current
assets
$631K
Total assets
$48,572K
Total liabilities and
stockholders' equity
$48,572K
Total liabilities
$39,126K
Total stockholders'
equity
$9,446K
Accumulated deficit
-$861,741K
Total current
liabilities
$23,013K
Financing obligations,
non-current
$8,992K
Deferred revenue,
non-current - related...
$5,297K
Operating lease
liabilities, non-current
$1,566K
Common stock warrant
liabilities
$229K
Other non-current
liabilities
$29K
Additional paid-in capital
$871,184K
Common stock (0.0001
par value...
$3K
Accrued and other
current liabilities
$9,453K
Financing obligations,
current
$9,045K
Operating lease
liabilities, current
$1,851K
Accounts payable
$1,333K
Accrued product
warranties
$985K
Deferred revenue,
current
$346K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
ESS Tech, Inc. (GWH-WT)
ESS Tech, Inc. (GWH-WT)
source: myfinsight.com