improvements
$6,450,630K
Land
$636,317K
Land held for
development
$198,256K
Total real estate
assets
$7,285,203K
Net real estate
assets
$5,330,109K
Investments in and advances
to unconsolidated...
$495,261K
Accrued straight-line
rents receivable
$325,636K
Deferred leasing costs,
net of accumulated...
$289,131K
Prepaid expenses and
other assets, net of...
$62,110K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$32,423K
Accounts receivable
$29,790K
Restricted cash
$20,210K
Mortgages and notes
receivable
$12,231K
Less-accumulated depreciation
$1,955,094K
Total assets
$6,596,901K
Total liabilities,
noncontrolling interests in the...
$6,596,901K
Total liabilities
$3,982,858K
Total equity/capital
$2,570,854K
Noncontrolling interests in the
operating partnership
$43,189K
Mortgages and notes
payable, net
$3,703,498K
Accounts payable,
accrued expenses and...
$279,360K
Total stockholders
equity
$2,369,200K
Noncontrolling interests in
consolidated affiliates
$201,654K
Distributions in excess of net
income available for...
-$893,681K
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$2,557K
Additional paid-in capital
$3,237,704K
Preferred stock, .01 par
value, 50,000,000...
$26,631K
Common stock, .01 par
value, 200,000,000...
$1,103K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
source: myfinsight.com
HIGHWOODS PROPERTIES, INC. (HIW)
HIGHWOODS PROPERTIES, INC. (HIW)