Investments, at fair value
$1,898,360K
Investments, at fair value
$113,140K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$41,863K
Intangible assets, net
$40,924K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$36,738K
Other investments
$36,456K
Goodwill
$23,373K
Digital assets
$9,687K
Other assets
$9,622K
Prepaid expenses and
other assets
$9,162K
Fees receivable, net
$8,210K
Operating lease
right-of-use assets
$5,822K
Property and equipment,
net
$980K
Due from affiliates
$7K
Total assets
$2,234,344K
Total liabilities,
noncontrolling interests, and...
$2,234,344K
Redeemable noncontrolling
interests
$1,525,312K
Total shareholders'
equity
$409,230K
Total liabilities
$299,802K
Retained earnings
$368,123K
Additional paid-in capital
$39,243K
Common stock 0.10 par
value, authorized...
$1,864K
Accounts payable,
accrued expenses and...
$166,785K
Deferred tax liability,
net
$94,274K
Accounts payable,
accrued expenses and...
$18,611K
Due to affiliates
$8,541K
Operating lease liability
$7,603K
Other liabilities
$3,286K
Accrued third party
distribution expenses
$642K
Deferred revenue
$60K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
source: myfinsight.com
Horizon Kinetics Holding Corp (HKHC)
Horizon Kinetics Holding Corp (HKHC)