Inventories
$9,325K
Accounts receivable, net
$6,844K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$4,595K
Prepaid expenses and
other current assets
$2,248K
Receivable from related
party
$1,572K
Gross carrying value
$2,539K
Total current assets
$24,584K
Other long-term
assets
$1,186K
Goodwill
$965K
Intangible assets, net
$904K
Operating lease
right-of-use assets, net
$496K
Property and equipment,
net
$139K
Accumulated amortization
$1,635K
Total assets
$28,274K
Total liabilities,
convertible preferred...
$28,274K
Total liabilities
$23,542K
Total stockholders
equity
$4,732K
Accumulated deficit
-$92,970K
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$10K
Total current
liabilities
$12,828K
Deferred revenue
$6,422K
Convertible note payable
$3,765K
Other long-term
liabilities
$440K
Operating lease
liabilities
$87K
Additional paid-in capital
$91,538K
Preferred stock, 0.01 par
value authorized...
$6,000K
Common stock, 0.01 par
value authorized...
$174K
Accounts payable
$5,753K
Deferred revenue,
current
$2,040K
Other current
liabilities
$1,900K
Accrued compensation
$1,718K
Accrued expenses
$692K
Operating lease
liabilities, current
$424K
Payable to related party
$301K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
IRIDEX CORP (IRIX)
IRIDEX CORP (IRIX)
source: myfinsight.com