ACMI
$39,662K
(15.58%↑ Y/Y)
Charter
$34,259K
(12.26%↑ Y/Y)
Other Product And
Service
$2,645K
Revenue
$76,566K
(14.96%↑ Y/Y)
Operating income
$6,102K
(96.27%↑ Y/Y)
Total operating
expenses
$70,464K
(10.98%↑ Y/Y)
Income before income
taxes
$2,820K
(436.12%↑ Y/Y)
Total non-operating
expenses
-$3,282K
(-27.06%↓ Y/Y)
Salaries, wages, &
benefits
$20,779K
(10.57%↑ Y/Y)
Aircraft rent
$13,471K
(-11.61%↓ Y/Y)
Aircraft fuel
$7,813K
(5.51%↑ Y/Y)
Contracted ground and
aviation services
$7,253K
(15.02%↑ Y/Y)
Maintenance, materials and
repairs
$6,958K
(80.63%↑ Y/Y)
Other
$5,292K
(-2.56%↓ Y/Y)
Depreciation and
amortization
$4,666K
(107.56%↑ Y/Y)
Travel
$2,999K
(1.45%↑ Y/Y)
Insurance
$1,233K
(-2.22%↓ Y/Y)
Net income
$2,820K
(436.12%↑ Y/Y)
Interest expense
$3,282K
(27.06%↑ Y/Y)
Net income
attributable to the company
$2,691K
(1647.40%↑ Y/Y)
Net income
attributable to...
$129K
(-65.32%↓ Y/Y)
Back
Back
Income Statement
Global Crossing Airlines Group Inc. (JETBF)
Global Crossing Airlines Group Inc. (JETBF)
source: myfinsight.com