Segments-Residential Real Estate...
$28,330K
Corporate And Reconciling
Items
$4,147K
Commercial-Operating Segments
$3,662K
Hospitality
Segment-Operating Segments
$3,560K
Commercial-Operating Segments
$13,759K
Hospitality
Segment-Operating Segments
$808K
Corporate And Reconciling
Items
$92K
Revenue-Hospitality
$44,686K
Revenue-Real Estate
$39,699K
Leasing revenue
$14,659K
(-9.75%↓ Y/Y)
Total revenue
$99,044K
(5.15%↑ Y/Y)
Operating income
$18,176K
(7.59%↑ Y/Y)
Total expenses
$80,868K
(4.61%↑ Y/Y)
Income before income
taxes
$17,797K
(-20.82%↓ Y/Y)
Total other (expense)
income, net
-$379K
(-106.79%↓ Y/Y)
Equity in income from
unconsolidated joint ventures
$3,525K
(-65.30%↓ Y/Y)
Investment income, net
$3,270K
(-4.61%↓ Y/Y)
Cost of
revenue-Hospitality
$33,832K
Cost of revenue-Real
Estate
$21,555K
Depreciation, depletion and
amortization
$11,390K
(-6.10%↓ Y/Y)
Corporate and other
operating expenses
$8,374K
(27.26%↑ Y/Y)
Cost of
revenue-Leasing
$5,717K
Net income
$13,287K
(-20.28%↓ Y/Y)
Net gain
attributable to...
-$647K
(18.41%↑ Y/Y)
Income tax expense
$4,510K
(-22.35%↓ Y/Y)
Interest expense
$7,094K
(-8.76%↓ Y/Y)
Other expense, net
-$80K
(65.22%↑ Y/Y)
Net income
attributable to the company
$13,934K
(-20.20%↓ Y/Y)
Back
Back
Income Statement
ST JOE Co (JOE)
ST JOE Co (JOE)
source: myfinsight.com