Rental income
$53,903K
(-10.56%↓ Y/Y)
Other operating
income
$3,892K
(0.75%↑ Y/Y)
Dividend income from real
estate equity...
$594K
(127.59%↑ Y/Y)
Gain on sale of real
estate, net
$22,754K
Other interest income
$90K
(-51.09%↓ Y/Y)
Net loss
-$12,049K
(63.79%↑ Y/Y)
Total revenues
$58,389K
(-9.32%↓ Y/Y)
Total other income
(loss), net
$16,671K
(430.84%↑ Y/Y)
Unrealized loss on real
estate equity...
-$6,173K
(-18.19%↓ Y/Y)
Total expenses
$87,109K
(-5.95%↓ Y/Y)
Net (gain) loss on
derivative instruments
$737K
(140.16%↑ Y/Y)
Interest expense
$25,005K
(-11.79%↓ Y/Y)
Depreciation and
amortization
$21,200K
(-19.72%↓ Y/Y)
Operating, maintenance and
management
$15,253K
(-10.54%↓ Y/Y)
Impairment charges on real
estate
$10,639K
Real estate taxes and
insurance
$9,946K
(-16.14%↓ Y/Y)
Asset management fees
to affiliate
$4,155K
(-9.36%↓ Y/Y)
General and
administrative expenses
$1,648K
(-35.09%↓ Y/Y)
Back
Back
Income Statement
KBS Real Estate Investment Trust III, Inc. (KBSR)
KBS Real Estate Investment Trust III, Inc. (KBSR)
source: myfinsight.com