gross
$330,440K
Interest-bearing demand deposits
$13,934K
Fed funds sold
$5,073K
Cash and due from
financial institutions
$2,289K
Loans, net of allowance
for credit losses of...
$328,223K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$21,296K
Debt securities
available-for-sale, at fair value
$10,265K
Office premises and
equipment - at depreciated...
$4,195K
Federal home loan bank
stock - at cost
$3,804K
Bank-owned life insurance
$3,067K
Accrued interest
receivable
$1,593K
Prepaid expenses and
other assets
$1,293K
Loans held for sale
$662K
Debt securities
held-to-maturity, at amortized...
$143K
Allowance for credit
losses
$2,217K
Total assets
$374,541K
Total liabilities and
shareholders equity
$374,541K
Total liabilities
$324,883K
Total shareholders
equity
$49,658K
Treasury shares at cost,
509,349 common shares at...
$3,969K
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$85K
Deposits
$273,689K
Federal home loan bank
advances
$48,937K
Other liabilities
$776K
Accrued interest
payable
$709K
Advances by borrowers for
taxes and insurance
$593K
Accrued income tax
$120K
Deferred income taxes
$59K
Additional paid-in capital
$34,891K
Retained earnings -
restricted
$18,735K
Common stock,
20,000,000 shares...
$86K
Certificates of deposit
$197,261K
Savings
$43,697K
Demand deposit
accounts
$32,731K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
Kentucky First Federal Bancorp (KFFB)
Kentucky First Federal Bancorp (KFFB)
source: myfinsight.com