MyFinsight

HomeBlogAboutContact

MyFinsight

Making company financials insightful for everyone

• Instagram

© 2026 MyFinsight. All rights reserved.

DownloadDownload image
Fixed-maturity securities,available for sale, at fair...$4,402,650K Equity securities, atfair value (cost...$644,541K Real estateinvestments, net$54,952K Total investments$5,102,143K Reinsurance recoverables,net$413,242K Cash and cashequivalent$223,263K Premiums and feesreceivable, net of allowance...$128,574K Deferred policyacquisition costs, net of...$119,165K Other assets$97,955K Deferred income taxassets, net$53,725K Ceded unearnedpremiums$43,866K Investment income due andaccrued$29,999K Intangible assets$3,538K Total assets$6,215,470K Total liabilities andstockholders equity$6,215,470K Total liabilities$4,248,124K Total stockholdersequity$1,967,346K Treasury stock, value$163,456K Accumulated othercomprehensive loss-$65,605K Reserves for unpaidlosses and loss...$3,063,156K Unearned premiums$856,157K Debt$224,466K Other liabilities$48,537K Payable to reinsurers$33,454K Accounts payable andaccrued expenses$22,354K Retained earnings$1,823,733K Additional paid-in capital$372,439K Common stock, 0.01 parvalue, 400,000,000...$235K
Balance Sheet

Kinsale Capital Group, Inc. (KNSL)

Kinsale Capital Group, Inc. (KNSL)

source: myfinsight.com