operating activities
$248,869K
Net change in cash
and cash...
$59,902K
Canceled cashflow
$188,967K
Sales fixed-maturity
securities
$182,746K
Maturities and calls
fixed-maturity securities
$92,808K
Sales equity
securities
$8,583K
Change in short-term
investments, net
-$3,874K
Proceeds from stock
options exercised
$511K
Net cash used in
investing activities
-$114,432K
Net cash used in
financing activities
-$74,535K
Canceled cashflow
$288,011K
Canceled cashflow
$511K
Purchases fixed-maturity
securities
$361,756K
Payments for repurchase
of common stock
$62,500K
Payroll taxes withheld
and remitted on...
$6,734K
Dividends paid
$5,812K
Purchases - equity
securities
$33,137K
Purchase of property and
equipment
$7,550K
Back
Back
Cash Flow
Kinsale Capital Group, Inc. (KNSL)
Kinsale Capital Group, Inc. (KNSL)
source: myfinsight.com