equivalents
$59,153K
Accounts receivable, net
of allowance for...
$28,812K
Prepaid expenses and
other current assets
$19,884K
Inventories
$13,224K
Total current assets
$121,073K
Property and equipment,
net
$22,221K
Right of use assets
$4,230K
Intangible assets, net
$3,520K
Other non-current
assets
$2,188K
Goodwill
$732K
Deferred income tax asset
$601K
Total assets
$154,565K
Total liabilities and
stockholders equity
$154,565K
Total stockholders
equity
$131,527K
Total liabilities
$23,038K
Less treasury stock
at cost, common...
$14,039K
Total stockholders
equity before treasury...
$145,566K
Total current
liabilities
$19,372K
Long-term operating lease
liability
$3,661K
Deferred income tax
liability
$5K
Accumulated deficit
-$19,547K
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$4,395K
Additional paid-in capital
$169,295K
Accounts payable
$8,910K
Accrued compensation
and...
$2,714K
Accrued other
$2,496K
Deferred revenue
$1,974K
Accrued airtime
$1,180K
Liability for uncertain
tax positions
$817K
Accrued product
warranty costs
$654K
Current operating lease
liability
$627K
Common stock, 0.01 par
value. authorized...
$213K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
KVH INDUSTRIES INC DE (KVHI)
KVH INDUSTRIES INC DE (KVHI)
source: myfinsight.com