receivable
$173,513K
Other receivables
$2,436K
Furniture, equipment and
software
$597,030K
Buildings
$408,608K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$157,353K
Receivables, net
$55,523K
Prepaid expenses and
other current assets
$32,235K
Income tax receivable
$19,903K
Restricted cash
$5,634K
Leasehold improvements
$160,903K
Land
$159,111K
Construction in-progress
$27,995K
Allowance for doubtful
accounts
$120,426K
Goodwill
$635,213K
Property and equipment,
net
$633,485K
Operating lease
right-of-use assets, net
$453,755K
Total current assets
$270,648K
Tradenames, net
$165,037K
Deferred income taxes
$74,597K
Other assets
$42,164K
Deferred costs, net
$4,566K
Long-term assets held for
sale
$1,682K
Accumulated depreciation
and amortization
$720,162K
Total assets
$2,281,147K
Total liabilities and
stockholders' equity
$2,281,147K
Total liabilities
$1,231,694K
Total stockholders'
equity
$1,048,055K
Redeemable equity
$1,398K
Noncontrolling interests
-$576K
Total current
liabilities
$474,747K
Long-term operating
leases, less current...
$456,968K
Long-term debt and finance
leases, less current...
$160,717K
Income taxes payable
$77,693K
Other long-term
liabilities
$38,530K
Deferred income taxes
$15,459K
Deferred compensation
$7,580K
Total laureate
education, inc....
$1,048,631K
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$316,794K
Deferred revenue and
student deposits
$130,353K
Accrued compensation
and benefits
$83,888K
Accrued expenses
$81,530K
Current portion of
long-term debt and finance...
$55,124K
Current portion of
operating leases
$49,901K
Accounts payable
$45,742K
Other current
liabilities
$28,209K
Additional paid-in capital
$1,051,877K
Retained earnings
$312,988K
Common stock, par value
0.004 per share ...
$560K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
source: myfinsight.com
LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. (LAUR)
LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. (LAUR)