securities
$340,382K
Inventory and other
deferred costs
$70,820K
Accounts receivable, net
of allowances of...
$35,770K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$26,851K
Prepaid expenses and
other current assets
$3,998K
Gross carrying value
$74,937K
Total current assets
$477,821K
Goodwill
$65,945K
Other intangibles,
net
$31,674K
Property and equipment,
net
$28,543K
Right-of-use leased assets
$19,832K
Other assets
$4,970K
Deferred tax assets
$741K
Accumulated amortization
$43,263K
Total assets
$629,526K
Total liabilities and
stockholders equity
$629,526K
Total stockholders
equity
$406,622K
Total liabilities
$222,904K
Treasury stock, at cost
1,629,094 and 1,624,297...
$17,899K
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$3,857K
Additional paid-in capital
$233,450K
Retained earnings
$194,683K
Convertible senior notes,
net
$168,867K
Total current
liabilities
$33,369K
Lease liabilities -
long-term
$17,502K
Deferred tax liabilities
$1,855K
Other long-term
liabilities
$1,311K
Common stock, 0.01 par
value 37,000,000...
$245K
Accrued expenses
$25,268K
Accounts payable
$4,180K
Lease liabilities -
short-term
$3,446K
Acquisition-related obligations
$475K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
source: myfinsight.com
LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC (LMAT)
LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC (LMAT)