receivables, net
$13,724K
Prepaid expenses and
other current assets
$6,561K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$3,900K
Inventories
$1,693K
Goodwill
$248,674K
Operating lease
right-of-use assets
$168,377K
Property and equipment,
net
$97,165K
Trademarks
$61,888K
Total current assets
$25,878K
Other assets
$5,680K
Property and equipment
held under finance...
$1,232K
Deferred tax assets
$227K
Total assets
$609,121K
Total liabilities and
stockholders' equity
$609,121K
Total liabilities
$306,623K
Total stockholders'
equity
$302,498K
Obligations under operating
leases, net of current...
$171,099K
Total current
liabilities
$75,602K
Revolver loan
$44,000K
Deferred tax
liabilities, net
$8,910K
Other noncurrent
liabilities
$5,634K
Obligations under finance
leases, net of current...
$1,378K
Additional
paid-in-capital
$250,483K
Retained earnings
$51,711K
Common stock, 0.01 par
value, 200,000,000...
$304K
Other accrued
expenses and current...
$49,508K
Current portion of
obligations under operating...
$16,379K
Accounts payable
$9,598K
Current portion of
obligations under finance...
$117K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
source: myfinsight.com
El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. (LOCO)
El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. (LOCO)