Short-term investments
$34,846K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$32,833K
Prepaid expenses and
other current assets
$1,523K
Property and equipment,
at cost
$5,739K
Total current assets
$69,202K
Property and equipment,
net
$1,241K
Restricted cash
$631K
Operating lease
right-of-use asset
$461K
Other long-term
assets
$55K
Less accumulated
depreciation
$4,498K
Total assets
$71,590K
Total liabilities and
stockholders' equity
$71,590K
Total stockholders'
equity
$49,303K
Total liabilities
$22,287K
Accumulated deficit
-$544,703K
Accumulated other
comprehensive (loss) income
-$13K
Additional paid-in capital
$594,018K
Milestone liability
$14,187K
Total current
liabilities
$6,666K
Other long-term
liabilities
$1,221K
Operating lease
liability, less current...
$213K
Common stock, 0.0001
par...
$1K
Accrued liabilities
$4,424K
Accounts payable
$1,764K
Current operating lease
liability
$478K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
LeonaBio, Inc. (LONA)
LeonaBio, Inc. (LONA)
source: myfinsight.com