amortization
$162,040K
(2106.73%↑ Y/Y)
Net income
$126,611K
(-32.08%↓ Y/Y)
Stock compensation
expense
$5,822K
(213.52%↑ Y/Y)
Amortization of debt issuance
costs, discounts and...
$1,758K
(1853.33%↑ Y/Y)
Loss on embedded
derivative in preferred...
-$1,574K
(-117.73%↓ Y/Y)
Net cash provided by
operating activities
$149,644K
(-23.89%↓ Y/Y)
Canceled cashflow
$148,161K
Net increase in
cash, cash...
$10,890K
(-14.20%↓ Y/Y)
Canceled cashflow
$138,754K
Change in accrued
expenses and other...
-$100,880K
Gain on investments
$21,894K
(1212.59%↑ Y/Y)
Gain on sale of
depreciable real estate...
$20,164K
(-71.97%↓ Y/Y)
Net change in other
operating accounts and...
-$5,223K
(96.76%↑ Y/Y)
Proceeds from real estate
asset dispositions
$40,801K
(-49.71%↓ Y/Y)
Proceeds from notes
payable
$200,474K
Net proceeds from
commercial paper
$51,300K
Net change in other
financing activities
$1,630K
(891.26%↑ Y/Y)
Proceeds from issuances
of common shares
$378K
(509.68%↑ Y/Y)
Net cash used in
investing activities
-$122,558K
(-99.59%↓ Y/Y)
Net cash used in
financing activities
-$16,196K
(86.78%↑ Y/Y)
Canceled cashflow
$40,801K
Canceled cashflow
$253,782K
Development costs
$75,256K
(13.64%↑ Y/Y)
Capital improvements
and other
$58,369K
(-19.64%↓ Y/Y)
Dividends paid on common
shares
$178,854K
(3228.75%↑ Y/Y)
Purchases of real estate
and other assets
$28,984K
Contributions to affiliates
$750K
(-79.59%↓ Y/Y)
Repurchase of common shares
$72,780K
Acquisition of
noncontrolling interest
$11,034K
Distributions to
noncontrolling interests
$4,506K
(4906.67%↑ Y/Y)
Payment of deferred
financing costs
$1,882K
Dividends paid on
preferred shares
$922K
Back
Back
Cash Flow
MAA_logo-color (2)-svg
source: myfinsight.com
MID AMERICA APARTMENT COMMUNITIES INC. (MAA)
MAA_logo-color (2)-svg
MID AMERICA APARTMENT COMMUNITIES INC. (MAA)