equivalents
$198,766K
Marketable securities,
current
$153,616K
Accounts receivable
$20,000K
Prepaid expenses and
other current assets
$7,397K
Total current assets
$379,779K
Operating lease
right-of-use asset
$19,285K
Marketable securities,
non-current
$10,556K
Property and equipment,
net
$4,682K
Other assets
$4,320K
Restricted cash
$1,088K
Total assets
$419,710K
Total liabilities and
stockholders' equity
$419,710K
Total stockholders'
equity
$341,701K
Total liabilities
$78,009K
Accumulated deficit
-$513,755K
Accumulated other
comprehensive (loss) income
-$135K
Additional
paid-in-capital
$855,541K
Term loan,
non-current
$38,833K
Total current
liabilities
$21,236K
Operating lease
liabilities, net of current...
$17,552K
Other liabilities,
non-current
$388K
Common stock, 0.001 par
value 500,000,000...
$50K
Less unamortized
discount and issuance...
-$3,747K
Total future
principal payments
$40,000K
Accrued expenses and
other current...
$12,385K
Operating lease
liabilities, current
$4,838K
Accounts payable
$4,013K
Add end of term
charge
$2,580K
2030
$33,602K
2031
$6,398K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
Maze Therapeutics, Inc. (MAZE)
Maze Therapeutics, Inc. (MAZE)
source: myfinsight.com