gross
$1,339,908K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$54,627K
Other receivables
$17,554K
Prepaid expenses and
other current assets
$10,700K
Inventory, net
$5,054K
Accounts receivable, net
$850K
Goodwill
$1,134,830K
Operating lease right of
use assets, net
$930,870K
Property and equipment,
net
$930,371K
Other intangible
assets, net
$110,385K
Total current assets
$88,785K
Other assets
$10,801K
Accumulated depreciation
$404,121K
Accumulated amortization -
finance leases
$5,416K
Total assets
$3,206,042K
Total liabilities and
stockholders equity
$3,206,042K
Total liabilities
$2,030,852K
Total stockholders
equity
$1,175,190K
Operating lease liability
$895,298K
Long-term debt, net
$790,043K
Total current
liabilities
$182,738K
Deferred tax
liabilities, net
$148,787K
Financing lease liability
$12,109K
Other long-term
liabilities
$1,877K
Additional paid-in capital
$869,301K
Retained earnings
$302,105K
Common stock, 0.01 par
value, 1,000,000,000...
$3,292K
Accumulated other
comprehensive income
$492K
Current maturities of
operating lease liability
$54,543K
Deferred revenue
$37,725K
Other accrued
expenses
$36,709K
Accrued payroll and
related expenses
$27,116K
Accounts payable
$25,742K
Current maturities of
finance lease liability
$903K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
Mister Car Wash, Inc. (MCW)
Mister Car Wash, Inc. (MCW)
source: myfinsight.com