investment properties
$12,850,227
Total revenue
$2,159,265
(-6.99%↓ Y/Y)
Operating income (loss)
$12,296,034
(2325.46%↑ Y/Y)
Total operating
expenses
$2,341,118
(-18.28%↓ Y/Y)
Loss on
extinguishment of debt
-$372,340
Net income (loss)
from operations
$11,839,939
Other income
$275,815
(117.39%↑ Y/Y)
Interest expense
$456,095
(-20.40%↓ Y/Y)
Operating
expenses-Investment Properties
$641,264
Depreciation and
amortization
$488,770
(-49.36%↓ Y/Y)
Legal, accounting and
other professional...
$415,779
(-2.53%↓ Y/Y)
Corporate general and
administrative expenses
$348,189
(-1.46%↓ Y/Y)
Share based
compensation expense
$224,220
(-43.55%↓ Y/Y)
Operating
expenses-Delaware Statutory Trust...
$222,896
Net income (loss)
before income taxes
$12,044,127
(1170.08%↑ Y/Y)
Income tax benefit
-$2,078,642
Other expense
$71,627
(153.76%↑ Y/Y)
Net income (loss)
$14,122,769
(1475.30%↑ Y/Y)
Net income (loss)
attributable to medalist...
$8,966,809
(990.60%↑ Y/Y)
Less net income
(loss) attributable to...
$4,928,795
(31814.79%↑ Y/Y)
Less net income
attributable to...
$183,338
Less net income
attributable to...
$43,827
Back
Back
Income Statement
source: myfinsight.com
Medalist Diversified REIT, Inc. (MDRR)
Medalist Diversified REIT, Inc. (MDRR)