equivalents
$1,382,345K
Accounts receivable,
less allowance for...
$670,511K
Inventories
$545,451K
Other current assets
$53,037K
Short-term investments
$20,696K
Total current assets
$2,672,040K
Property, plant, and
equipment, net
$530,300K
Goodwill, net
$297,739K
Intangible assets, net
$281,654K
Investments in
unconsolidated affiliates
$106,690K
Other assets
$31,072K
Operating lease
right-of-use assets
$22,868K
Total assets
$3,942,363K
Total liabilities and
equity
$3,942,363K
Total equity
$3,360,832K
Total liabilities
$581,531K
Total mueller
industries, inc....
$3,334,451K
Noncontrolling interests
$26,381K
Total current
liabilities
$499,281K
Deferred income taxes
$32,499K
Environmental reserves
$15,501K
Noncurrent operating lease
liabilities
$14,917K
Other noncurrent
liabilities
$10,960K
Postretirement benefits other
than pensions
$8,173K
Pension liabilities
$200K
Treasury common stock, at
cost
$922,864K
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$58,920K
Retained earnings
$3,961,908K
Accounts payable
$243,539K
Other current
liabilities
$209,802K
Accrued wages and other
employee costs
$38,033K
Current portion of
operating lease...
$7,907K
Additional paid-in capital
$352,723K
Common stock - .01 par
value shares...
$1,604K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
source: myfinsight.com
MUELLER INDUSTRIES INC (MLI)
MUELLER INDUSTRIES INC (MLI)