Download image
Inventories (note 5)
$352,314K
Trade receivables,
less allowance for...
$325,011K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$180,158K
Prepaid expenses and
other current assets
$34,189K
Total current assets
$891,672K
Goodwill (note 14)
$727,440K
Intangible assets, net
(note 14)
$291,991K
Prepaid pension cost
(note 16)
$285,283K
Property, plant and
equipment, net (note 6)
$278,056K
Operating lease
right-of-use assets, net
$56,437K
Deferred tax assets (note
11)
$20,491K
Other noncurrent
assets
$12,616K
Total assets
$2,563,986K
Total liabilities and
shareholders equity
$2,563,986K
Total shareholders
equity
$1,355,360K
Total liabilities
$1,208,626K
Treasury shares, at cost
(note 8)
$541,793K
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss (note 7)
-$47,682K
Retained earnings
$1,596,938K
Long-term debt, net (note
13)
$605,075K
Total current
liabilities
$281,267K
Pensions (note 16) and
other employee...
$141,788K
Deferred tax liabilities
(note 11)
$127,000K
Noncurrent operating lease
liabilities
$45,200K
Other noncurrent
liabilities
$8,296K
Common stock, no par
value (note 8)
$344,328K
Preferred stock, 4.5
cumulative, 50 par value...
$3,569K
Accounts payable
$118,348K
Other current
liabilities
$109,756K
Employees compensation
$45,089K
Notes payable and
current portion of...
$8,074K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
MSA Safety Inc (MNESP)
MSA Safety Inc (MNESP)
source: myfinsight.com