Interest and fees on loans
$29,518K
Interest on federal funds
sold
$985K
Tax-exempt securities
$287K
Other
$256K
Mortgage-backed securities
$84K
Taxable securities
$55K
U.s. government
agencies
$23K
Interest on
interest-bearing deposits at...
$10K
Total interest income
$31,218K
Net interest income
$17,494K
Provision for credit
gaines - off-balance...
-$131K
Deposit account service
charges
$573K
Total interest
expense
$13,724K
Bank owned life
insurance income
$319K
Other non-interest
income
$200K
Net interest income
after provision for...
$17,625K
Total non-interest
income
$407K
Loss on sale of other
real estate owned
-$685K
Interest on time deposits
$7,650K
Interest on money market
deposits
$3,991K
Interest on
interest-bearing demand deposits
$890K
Interest on subordinated
debt
$779K
Interest on savings and
now deposits
$389K
Interest on federal funds
purchased
$25K
Income before income
taxes
$5,358K
Total non-interest
expense
$12,674K
Net income
$4,100K
Income tax expense
$1,258K
Salaries and employee
benefits
$7,551K
Other operating
expenses
$1,475K
Furniture and equipment
expenses
$758K
Franchise tax
$551K
Outside services
$460K
Fdic insurance
$390K
Data processing
$367K
Occupancy expenses
$365K
Advertising and marketing
$296K
Administrative expenses
$241K
Other real estate
owned expenses
$220K
Back
Back
Income Statement
MainStreet Bancshares, Inc. (MNSBP)
MainStreet Bancshares, Inc. (MNSBP)
source: myfinsight.com