Loans, including fees
$76,798K
(15.42%↑ Y/Y)
Taxable
$6,501K
(45.76%↑ Y/Y)
Tax-exempt
$297K
(-14.66%↓ Y/Y)
Federal funds sold
$220K
(-15.71%↓ Y/Y)
Other
interest-bearing balances
$110K
(-20.29%↓ Y/Y)
Total interest income
$83,926K
(16.98%↑ Y/Y)
Net interest income
$55,250K
(29.97%↑ Y/Y)
Non-interest
income-Fiduciary And Trust
$3,661K
Other
$3,009K
(76.48%↑ Y/Y)
Non-interest income-Debit
Card
$1,035K
Earnings from cash
surrender value of life...
$705K
(157.30%↑ Y/Y)
Non-interest income-Deposit
Account
$636K
Non-interest
income-Mortgage Banking
$314K
Net gain on sales of
sba loans
$163K
(185.96%↑ Y/Y)
Non-interest
income-Mortgage Hedging
$81K
Total interest
expense
$28,676K
(-1.91%↓ Y/Y)
Net interest income
after provision for...
$53,656K
(27.12%↑ Y/Y)
Total noninterest
income
$9,604K
(83.32%↑ Y/Y)
Net provision for
credit gaines
$1,594K
(429.57%↑ Y/Y)
Benefit for credit
losses - credit...
-$54K
(-170.00%↓ Y/Y)
Deposits
$27,848K
(-1.47%↓ Y/Y)
Short-term borrowings
$702K
(142.07%↑ Y/Y)
Long-term and
subordinated debt
$126K
(-81.50%↓ Y/Y)
Income before
provision for income taxes
$11,301K
(-32.75%↓ Y/Y)
Total noninterest
expense
$51,959K
(69.57%↑ Y/Y)
Provision for credit
gaines - loans
$1,648K
(413.40%↑ Y/Y)
Net income
available to common...
$8,706K
(-36.65%↓ Y/Y)
Provision for income taxes
$2,595K
(-15.28%↓ Y/Y)
Salaries and employee
benefits
$23,346K
(43.15%↑ Y/Y)
Merger and acquisition
$7,723K
(2359.55%↑ Y/Y)
Other
$6,486K
(54.10%↑ Y/Y)
Software licensing and
utilization
$3,598K
(39.78%↑ Y/Y)
Occupancy, net
$3,253K
(43.05%↑ Y/Y)
Legal and
professional fees
$1,688K
(104.36%↑ Y/Y)
Equipment
$1,553K
(41.96%↑ Y/Y)
Intangible amortization
$1,300K
(203.74%↑ Y/Y)
Shares tax
$964K
(4.90%↑ Y/Y)
Fdic assessment
$800K
(-19.19%↓ Y/Y)
Atm/card processing
$757K
(3.27%↑ Y/Y)
Loss/(gain) on sale of
foreclosed assets, net
$491K
(1853.57%↑ Y/Y)
Back
Back
Income Statement
MID PENN BANCORP INC (MPB)
MID PENN BANCORP INC (MPB)
source: myfinsight.com