Short-term investments
$254,406K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$55,707K
Prepaid expenses and
other current assets
$17,115K
Total current assets
$327,228K
Long-term investments
$85,090K
Right of use asset
$5,259K
Property and equipment,
net
$968K
Restricted cash
$207K
Other assets
$36K
Total assets
$418,788K
Total liabilities and
stockholders' equity
$418,788K
Total stockholders'
equity
$399,834K
Total liabilities
$18,954K
Accumulated deficit
-$421,188K
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$883K
Additional
paid-in-capital
$821,900K
Total current
liabilities
$14,283K
Lease liability -
noncurrent
$4,671K
Common stock, 0.0001
par value per share...
$5K
Accrued expenses
$10,175K
Accounts payable
$3,188K
Lease liability -
current
$920K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
MapLight Therapeutics, Inc. (MPLT)
MapLight Therapeutics, Inc. (MPLT)
source: myfinsight.com