Inventories
$55,103K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$45,799K
Accounts receivable, net
$5,201K
Prepaid expenses and
other current assets
$4,200K
Income taxes
receivable
$2,865K
Total current assets
$113,168K
Property, plant and
equipment, net
$22,357K
Other long-term
assets
$5,012K
Deferred income taxes
$4,890K
Goodwill
$3,308K
Other intangibles,
net
$465K
Total assets
$149,200K
Total liabilities and
stockholders' equity
$149,200K
Total stockholders'
equity
$118,056K
Total liabilities
$31,144K
Retained earnings
$114,533K
Common stock, 0.10 par
value, 74,000,000...
$3,523K
Total current
liabilities
$29,490K
Other long-term
liabilities
$1,654K
Accrued expenses and
other liabilities
$15,000K
Accounts payable
$14,490K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
MARINE PRODUCTS CORP (MPX)
MARINE PRODUCTS CORP (MPX)
source: myfinsight.com