Option fee revenues
$185,300K
Development loan income
$9,629K
Total revenues
$194,929K
(135.71%↑ Y/Y)
Income from operations
$166,084K
(263.95%↑ Y/Y)
Total operating
expenses
$28,845K
(-22.18%↓ Y/Y)
Net income before
income taxes
$127,921K
(189.51%↑ Y/Y)
Total other income
(expense)
-$38,163K
(-2535.57%↓ Y/Y)
Interest income
$1,128K
(3.68%↑ Y/Y)
Management fee expense
$28,153K
(132.59%↑ Y/Y)
Stock-based compensation
expense
$692K
Net income
$122,884K
(208.71%↑ Y/Y)
Income tax expense
$5,037K
(15.00%↑ Y/Y)
Interest expense
$39,212K
(1446.21%↑ Y/Y)
Other expenses
-$79K
Net income
attributable to millrose...
$122,884K
(89.74%↑ Y/Y)
Back
Back
Income Statement
source: myfinsight.com
Millrose Properties, Inc. (MRP)
Millrose Properties, Inc. (MRP)