equivalents
$13,731K
Prepaid expenses and
other current assets
$431K
Total current assets
$14,162K
Right-of-use asset
$193K
Other assets
$21K
Property and equipment,
net
$12K
Total assets
$14,388K
Total liabilities and
stockholders' equity
$14,388K
Total stockholders'
equity
$9,073K
Total liabilities
$5,315K
Accumulated deficit
-$152,653K
Additional paid-in capital
$161,721K
Total current
liabilities
$5,192K
Lease liability,
long-term
$123K
Common stock, 0.001 par
value per share,...
$5K
Related party payable
$3,012K
Accounts payable
$1,007K
Clinical trial accrued
liabilities
$627K
Accrued expenses and
other current...
$456K
Lease liability,
short-term
$71K
Warrant liabilities
$19K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
source: myfinsight.com
MetaVia Inc. (MTVA)
MetaVia Inc. (MTVA)