Finished goods
$131,717K
Raw materials
$43,546K
Property, plant and
equipment-gross
$1,011,450K
Cash and equivalents
$218,447K
Total inventories
$175,263K
Receivables
$98,310K
Other current assets
$21,911K
Property, plant and
equipment-net
$546,427K
Total current assets
$513,931K
Goodwill
$222,772K
Operating lease
right-of-use assets
$46,149K
Other noncurrent
assets
$26,776K
Less accumulated
depreciation
$465,023K
Total
$1,356,055K
Total
$1,356,055K
Total shareholders'
equity
$1,044,796K
Total current
liabilities
$198,855K
Deferred income taxes
$54,217K
Noncurrent operating lease
liabilities
$37,206K
Other noncurrent
liabilities
$20,981K
Common stock in
treasury, at cost
$813,044K
Retained earnings
$1,690,409K
Accounts payable
$134,577K
Accrued liabilities
$64,278K
Common
stock-authorized 75,000,000...
$166,515K
Accumulated other
comprehensive income
-$916K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
MARZETTI CO (MZTI)
MARZETTI CO (MZTI)
source: myfinsight.com