of deferred fees
$6,209,910K
Cash and due from
banks
$327,739K
Federal funds sold
$47,618K
2031 and thereafter
$5,099K
2027
$3,183K
2028
$2,841K
2026
$2,632K
2029
$2,499K
2030
$2,157K
Net loans
$6,129,715K
Total cash and cash
equivalents
$375,357K
Available-for-sale securities, at
fair value
$277,241K
Bank-owned life insurance
('boli')
$110,586K
Prepaid expenses and
other assets
$67,749K
Loans held for sale, at
fair value
$63,971K
Deferred income tax
asset, net
$49,672K
Banking premises and
equipment, net
$47,335K
Non-public investments
$40,738K
Accrued interest
receivable
$27,150K
Goodwill
$18,512K
Core deposit
intangible, net
$18,411K
Allowance for credit
losses
$80,195K
Total assets
$7,226,437K
Total liabilities and
shareholders' equity
$7,226,437K
Total liabilities
$6,383,659K
Total shareholders'
equity
$842,778K
Unallocated common shares
held by the employee...
$41,873K
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$5,633K
Total deposits
$6,096,988K
Federal home loan bank
('fhlb') borrowings
$189,701K
Accrued expenses and
other liabilities
$70,983K
Accrued retirement
liabilities
$21,129K
Mortgagors' escrow accounts
$4,858K
Retained earnings
$456,978K
Additional paid-in capital
$432,858K
Common stock, 0.01 par
value, 120,000,000...
$448K
Core deposits
$5,526,936K
Brokered deposits
$570,052K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
NB Bancorp, Inc. (NBBK)
NB Bancorp, Inc. (NBBK)
source: myfinsight.com