Loans
$9,611,486K
Fair value-Mortgage
Backed Securities...
$452,664K
Fair
value-Residential Mortgage Backed...
$221,420K
Held-to-maturity securities,
accumulated unrecognized...
$35,990K
Fair
value-USTreasury Securities
$24,930K
Held-to-maturity securities,
accumulated unrecognized...
$23,592K
Held-to-maturity securities,
accumulated unrecognized...
$28K
Loans, net
$9,498,009K
Investment securities
held-to-maturity (fair value of...
$757,350K
Investment securities
available-for-sale (at fair value)
$605,167K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$472,791K
Goodwill
$454,672K
Other assets
$404,195K
Premises and equipment,
net
$235,666K
Other securities
$90,457K
Intangible assets, net
$67,375K
Loans held for sale
$24,905K
Other real estate
owned
$3,821K
Allowance for credit
losses
$113,477K
Held-to-maturity securities,
accumulated unrecognized...
$959K
Held-to-maturity securities,
accumulated unrecognized...
$315K
Total assets
$12,614,408K
Total liabilities and
shareholders' equity
$12,614,408K
Total liabilities
$10,949,533K
Total shareholders'
equity
$1,664,875K
Treasury stock of
13,206,656 and 13,412,216...
$320,269K
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss, net of tax
-$48,066K
Total deposits
$10,458,844K
Other liabilities
$271,560K
Long-term debt, net
$202,138K
Securities sold under
agreements to repurchase
$16,991K
Additional paid-in capital
$1,454,100K
Retained earnings
$578,522K
Common stock, par value
0.01 per share...
$588K
Savings and money market
$5,044,181K
Non-interest bearing demand
deposits
$2,573,213K
Interest bearing demand
deposits
$1,546,569K
Time deposits
$1,294,881K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
National Bank Holdings Corp (NBHC)
National Bank Holdings Corp (NBHC)
source: myfinsight.com