equivalents
$500,807K
Accounts receivable, net
of allowance of...
$417,717K
Other current assets
$143,873K
Inventory, net
$90,158K
Short-term investments
$46K
Property, plant and
equipment, net
$2,914,886K
Total current assets
$1,152,601K
Deferred income taxes
$184,639K
Other long-term
assets
$133,510K
Total assets
$4,385,636K
Total liabilities and
equity
$4,385,636K
Total liabilities
$2,944,107K
Total equity
$952,400K
Redeemable noncontrolling
interest in subsidiary
$489,129K
Long-term debt, net
$2,118,729K
Total current
liabilities
$585,215K
Other long-term
liabilities
$234,891K
Deferred income taxes
$5,272K
Total shareholders'
equity
$568,942K
Noncontrolling interest
$383,458K
Retained earnings
(accumulated deficit)
-$1,858,369K
Less treasury
shares, at cost, 1,161...
$1,315,751K
Accumulated other
comprehensive income (loss)
-$11,093K
Trade accounts
payable
$322,837K
Accrued liabilities
$223,355K
Income taxes payable
$29,553K
Current lease
liabilities
$9,470K
Capital in excess of par
value
$3,753,357K
Common shares, par
value 0.05 per share...
$798K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
NABORS INDUSTRIES LTD (NBR)
NABORS INDUSTRIES LTD (NBR)
source: myfinsight.com