MyFinsight

HomeBlogAboutContact

MyFinsight

Making company financials insightful for everyone

• Instagram

© 2026 MyFinsight. All rights reserved.

DownloadDownload image
Buildings, fixtures andimprovements$1,789,349K Acquired intangibleassets$246,544K Land$174,535K Construction in progress$3,752K Total real estateinvestments, at cost$2,214,180K Total real estateinvestments, net$1,507,020K Restricted cash$53,790K Cash and cashequivalents$52,809K Deferred costs, net$22,535K Prepaid expenses andother assets, net$22,290K Straight-line rentreceivable, net$21,755K Accounts receivable, net$9,193K Operating leaseright-of-use assets$7,275K Derivative assets, at fairvalue$1,395K Less accumulateddepreciation and...$707,160K Total assets$1,698,062K Total liabilities andequity$1,698,062K Total liabilities$1,101,519K Total equity$596,543K Mortgage notes payable,net$367,723K Fannie mae secureddebt/ revolving...$333,296K Fannie mae secureddebt/ revolving...$186,000K Fannie mae secureddebt/ revolving...$148,539K Accounts payable andaccrued expenses$42,702K Operating leaseliabilities$8,378K Deferred rent$6,925K Market leaseintangible liabilities,...$4,616K Distributions payable$3,340K Total stockholdersequity$592,156K Non-controlling interests$4,387K Distributions in excess ofaccumulated earnings$1,945,664K Additional paid-in capital$2,531,539K Accumulated othercomprehensive income$5,076K Common stock, 0.01 parvalue, 300,000 shares...$1,132K Preferred stock-SeriesACumulative Redeemable...$38K Preferred stock-SeriesBCumulative Redeemable...$35K
Balance Sheet
source: myfinsight.com

National Healthcare Properties, Inc. (NHPBP)

National Healthcare Properties, Inc. (NHPBP)