MyFinsight

HomeBlogAboutContact

MyFinsight

Making company financials insightful for everyone

• Instagram

© 2026 MyFinsight. All rights reserved.

DownloadDownload image
Self storageproperties$5,832,905K Self storageproperties, net$4,576,141K Investment inunconsolidated real estate...$227,267K Other assets, net$178,470K Cash and cashequivalents$27,648K Operating leaseright-of-use assets$20,264K Debt issuance costs,net$2,161K Assets held for sale,net$1,086K Restricted cash$721K Less accumulateddepreciation$1,256,764K Total assets$5,033,758K Total liabilities andequity$5,033,758K Total liabilities$3,558,669K Total equity$1,475,089K Debt financing$3,416,836K Accounts payable andaccrued liabilities$97,724K Operating leaseliabilities$22,320K Deferred revenue$20,655K Interest rate swapliabilities$1,134K Total shareholders'equity$912,761K Noncontrolling interests$562,328K Distributions in excess ofearnings-$683,581K Additional paid-in capital$1,245,845K Preferred shares ofbeneficial interest, par...$343,542K Accumulated othercomprehensive income$6,184K Common shares ofbeneficial interest, par...$771K
Balance Sheet

National Storage Affiliates Trust (NSA-PB)

National Storage Affiliates Trust (NSA-PB)

source: myfinsight.com