Inventories, net
$23,561K
Accounts receivable,
less allowance for...
$17,823K
Contract assets
$16,010K
Cash
$1,964K
Prepaid assets and other
assets
$1,071K
Restricted cash
$244K
Total current assets
$60,673K
Operating lease assets,
net
$6,720K
Property and equipment,
net
$5,077K
Deferred tax assets
$3,753K
Deferred line of credit
issuance costs
$266K
Other intangible
assets, net
$151K
Total assets
$76,640K
Total liabilities and
shareholders equity
$76,640K
Total liabilities
$41,932K
Total shareholders
equity
$34,708K
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$640K
Total current
liabilities
$32,998K
Total long-term
liabilities
$8,934K
Additional paid-in capital
$17,981K
Retained earnings
$17,089K
Preferred stock, 1 par
value 1,000,000...
$250K
Common stock - 0.01 par
value 9,000,000...
$28K
Accounts payable
$14,645K
Lines of credit
$7,485K
Customer deposits
$4,672K
Accrued payroll and
commissions
$2,708K
Other accrued
liabilities
$1,487K
Current portion of
operating leases
$1,309K
Current portion of term
loan
$433K
Current portion of
finance lease...
$259K
Long-term operating lease
obligations
$6,186K
Term loan
$1,743K
Long-term finance lease
obligations
$577K
Other long-term
liabilities
$428K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
NORTECH SYSTEMS INC (NSYS)
NORTECH SYSTEMS INC (NSYS)
source: myfinsight.com